In order to commend the individuals, units and outstanding events that have outstanding performance in the 2021 City Amateur League, after the review of the expert group and the approval of the 2021 Shanghai City Amateur League Organizing Committee, the nine major awards have been announced. Now go to the honor list with the small body.
Best Division Award (10)
1. Pudong New Area
2. Huangpu District
3. Xuhui District
4. Putuo District
5. Yangpu District
6. Baoshan District
7. Minhang District
8. Jiading District
9. Qingpu District
10. Chongming District
Best Organization Award (20)
1. Pudong New Area Culture, Sports and Tourism Bureau
2. Huangpu District Sports Bureau
3. Jing'an District Sports Bureau
4. Changning District Sports Bureau
5. Putuo District Sports Bureau
6. Hongkou District Sports Bureau
7. Yangpu District Sports Bureau
8. Baoshan District Sports Bureau
9. Jiading District Sports Bureau
10. Jinshan District Sports Bureau
11. Songjiang District Sports Bureau
12. Qingpu District Sports Bureau
13. Fengxian District Sports Bureau
14. Shanghai Basketball Association
15. Shanghai Table Tennis Association
16. Shanghai Badminton Association
17. Shanghai Tennis Association
18. Shanghai Roller Skating Association
19. Shanghai Rugby Association
20. Boxing And Tae Kong (Shanghai) Sports Agency Development Co., Ltd
Best Brand Award (26)
1. Shanghai Science and Technology Sports Carnival
2. Shanghai Citizens Volleyball Festival
3. Shanghai Staff Basketball 3V3
4. World-famous fitness competition for enterprises in China
5. Fitness Series for the Centenary of the Founding of the Communist Party of China
6. Five Star Movement Sink
7. Weekly Radio Sports Hub
8. Shanghai Municipal Military and Civilian Fitness Competition for Troops Stationed in Shanghai
9. Shanghai Family Parent-Child Games
10. Shanghai Community Health Games
11. "Vibrant Pudong" Pudong New Area National Fitness Activity Series
12. "Huangpu I Come race" national fitness series activities
13. "Create Excellence and Enjoy Quiet Competition" International Jing'an City Elite Challenge
14. "Hui Sports AI Life" Xuhui Citizens Sports Festival
15. "Chang lai sai, Ning health" Changning District national fitness event activities
16. "About to fight Putuo" series of challenges
17. "Hongkou Who is the League King" National Fitness Series
18. "Rhyme Yangpu Show Out" national fitness series event
19. "Battle FUN Baoshan" National Fitness Series
20. Full Min Fitness e up
21. "Quanjialai Competition" Jiading District Amateur League
22. "Shanghai Bay Area, Ti Yao Jinshan"
23. "Matsue Scramble" national fitness event
24. "Green Qingpu" National Fitness Series
25. "Yue Dong Xian City" Fengxian District National Fitness Sports Club
26. Chongming Leisure Sports Conference
Best Event Awards (20)
1. Always walk with the party • Shanghai City Walking Carnival
2. The 6th Shanghai Family Marathon
3. Shanghai Enterprise Elite Running Relay Series
4. China Coordinates Shanghai Urban Orienteering Outdoor Challenge
5. Shanghai TREK100 Bicycle Race
6. The 11th Shanghai Dragon and Lion Dance Championship
7. Shanghai Citizen Archery Volkswagen Series
8. Shanghai Amateur Rock Climbing League
9. The 5th Shanghai New Energy Vehicle Orienteering Competition
10. The 11th Shanghai Darts Super League
11. Shanghai Tug of War Classic
12. The 31st Shanghai Dance Sport Championships
13.990 Shanghai Broadcast Gymnastics Competition
14. The 30th Shanghai Fishing Competition
15. "Yanfeng Cup" Shanghai Futsal Tournament
16. "Playing chess and playing big cards" Shanghai Three-On-One Tour
17. Yangtze River Delta Slingshot Competition
18. Yangtze River Delta Equestrian Open
19. Shanghai Intelligent Sports Competition
20. Shanghai Red Centennial Online Sports Hub
Most Innovative Awards (6)
1. Rugby League
2. Shanghai Citizens Football Festival
3. National National Physical Fitness Competition Shanghai Station
4. Shanghai entrepreneur Binjiang Walk
5. World Cleanup Day Shanghai Urban Environmental Orientation Competition
6. Shanghai Radio Direction Finding Championship
Media Partnership Awards (12)
1. Liberation Daily, Shangguan News City Affairs Channel
2. Wen Wei Po Sports Department
3. Xinmin Evening News Sports Department
4. Oriental Sports Daily
5. Morning News Sports Department
6. Labor Newspaper Current Affairs Center City Affairs Channel
7. Youth Daily, Youth Shanghai Rong Media Center
8. The Paper's Sports Department
9. Five-star sports broadcasting
10. SMG Convergence Media Center
11. Five Star Sports Media Limited
12. Oriental Network Media Business Management Center
National Fitness Contribution Award (8)
1. Taiping Pension Insurance Co., Ltd. Shanghai Branch
2. Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd. Shanghai Branch
3. Yonex (Shanghai) Sporting Goods Co., Ltd
4. Butterfly Table Tennis Products Company China Branch
5. China Minsheng Bank Shanghai Branch
6. Elephant Group Limited
7. Shanghai Yangpu Binjiang Investment and Development Co., Ltd
8. Luole Food Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
Advanced Individuals (57)
1. Zhang Fen, Pudong New Area Sports Management Guidance Center
2. Xu Binfen Pudong New Area Sports Management Guidance Center
3. Gu Jie Pudong New Area Sports Management Guidance Center
4. Li Jiafeng Huangpu District Sports Bureau
5. Gong Ligang Xuhui District Sports Bureau
6. Miao Xu Changning District Sports Bureau
7. Wu Hao Putuo District Sports Bureau
8. Li Jiajie Hongkou District Sports Bureau
9. Li Xia Yangpu District Sports Bureau
10. Zhao Lu Baoshan District Sports Bureau
11. Zhou Haijie Minhang District Sports Bureau
12. Zhang Yan Jiading District Sports Bureau
13. Qi Chao Jinshan District Sports Bureau
14. Shen Hua Jinshan District Sports Bureau
15. Pu Jun Songjiang District Sports Bureau
16. Qi Yuanwen Qingpu District Sports Bureau
17. Zheng Yi Fengxian District Sports Bureau
18. Li Lijian Chongming District Sports Bureau
19. Yu Bin Shanghai Basketball Association
20. Sun Honglin Shanghai Table Tennis Association
21. Xue Lei Shanghai Tennis Association
22. Jiang Rongrong Shanghai Roller Skating Association
23. Gui Guojie Shanghai Rugby Association
24. Lin Jie, Shanghai Darts Association
25. Zhou Xinguo Shanghai Yangge Association
26. Ren Wenjie Shanghai Fitness Qigong Association
27. Xu Lei Shanghai Mountaineering outdoor sports association
28. Li Ying, Shanghai Zongzi Ball Sports Association
29. Wang Bing, Shanghai Dragon and Lion Association
30. Xi Yuwei Shanghai Extreme Sports Association
31. Li Pengliang Shanghai Radio and Orienteering Association
32. Zhao Ying Pudong New Area Gateball Association
33. Song Qin, Pudong New Area Yangjing Community Sports Club
34. Lu Yurong Fist Tae Kong (Shanghai) Sports Brokerage Development Co., Ltd
35. Chen Zhi Shanghai Dongti Media Co., Ltd
36. Wang Renwei Liberation Daily City Channel
37. Ma Xiaowei Five Star Sports Media Co., Ltd
38. Western Europe Shanghai Luojin Investment Management Co., Ltd
39. Chi Shanzhong Shanghai Guoao Sports Culture Development Co., Ltd
40. Liu Chenle Shanghai Xuantong Sports Development Co., Ltd
41. Liu Yadong Shanghai Oriental Broadcasting Co., Ltd
42. Shen Bingfeng Hanfeng Advertising Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
43. Sun Min Shanghai Saiguo Sports Consulting Center
44. Song Jisi Jinji (Shanghai) Sports Development Co., Ltd
45. Liu Wei Shanghai Jiading District Slingshot Athletic Association
46. Wu Yingying Shanghai Hi Dong Sports Consulting Co., Ltd
47. Ren Luyue Shanghai Lishen Culture Communication Co., Ltd
48. Wu Wangqiang Shanghai Yuedong Culture Communication Co., Ltd
49. Zha Lingyan Shanghai Zhaoben Industrial Co., Ltd
50. Li Yuliang Shanghai Yuanzhen Fitness Service Co., Ltd
51. Le Chenqing Shanghai Rui Hunting Sports Development Co., Ltd
52. Qian Yujie Shanghai Youji Cultural Development Co., Ltd
53. Yin Dongjun Shibo Culture Communication (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
54.Wang Zhixiang 2021 Shanghai City Amateur League Organizing Committee (General Office)
55.Zhang Lei 2021 Shanghai City Amateur League Organizing Committee (Competition Activities Department)
56. Zhang Xiaotong 2021 Shanghai City Amateur League Organizing Committee (Publicity and Information Department)
57.Jiang Jiao 2021 Shanghai City Amateur League Organizing Committee (Marketing and Finance Department)
Movement Stars (6)
1. Shanghai Yixu Basketball Team Basketball Project
2. Lingang Group tennis team tennis project
3. Jiading District DR Vertical Storm Team Roller Skating Project
4. Minhang District Xuanwu Taekwondo Club Taekwondo Project
5. Limbeyer Rugby
6. Xie Guoqun Table tennis
Photo: Wang Xinyu
Editors: Zhuang Qixin, Yang Ye
Review: Sun Weijun
Receive a Shanghai sports voucher