Jingchu Network (Hubei Daily) News (Reporter Huang Zheng Correspondent Lu Zhiguang) Walk towards the United States, and the stars shine in Xianning. On the afternoon of January 4, the release ceremony of the "Most Beautiful People" in Xianning City in 2023 was held.
The scene of the event. Photo by Huang Zheng
The reporter learned that since 2023, Xianning City has successively carried out tree selection activities such as "the most beautiful media person", "the most beautiful business service person" and "the most beautiful innovative entrepreneur", involving 20 industries (departments) and producing a total of 200 "most beautiful people".
Since the launch of the activity, a number of touching deeds have been excavated, which has created a city cohesion for Xianning City to build a natural ecological park in the Wuhan metropolitan area. This event further encourages all walks of life in Xianning to be good and beautiful, so that the general public can feel the power of role models, follow the "most beautiful" together, and become the "most beautiful" together.
Before receiving the award, the representative of the "Most Beautiful People" was interviewed. Photo by Huang Zheng
The most beautiful media person award list:
Song Wenhu, Xianning Daily
Chen Ling, Xianning Radio and Television Station
Yu Yamin, Xian'an District Rong Media Center
Deng Dan Jiayu County Rong Media Center
Ma Chunxia, Chibi City Rong Media Center
Li Saiming, Tongcheng County Rong Media Center
Tao Ran, Chongyang County Rong Media Center
Le Youqin Tongshan County Rong Media Center
Wang Chongfu, Xianning Branch of Hubei Daily Media Group
Yin Zhiwei Hubei Radio and Television Xianning Rong Media Reporter Station
The list of winners of the most beautiful business service provider:
Ding Limin Xianning Xinyang Cleaning Co., Ltd
Wang Guimei, PetroChina Chibi Yueshan Gas Station
Sun Bo, Luohan Bay Market Management Office, Tongshan County Market Center
Chen Yanni Xianning Home Furnishing Business Management Co., Ltd
Russell, Hubei Zhongtian Mica Products Co., Ltd
Luo Wei Tongcheng County Honglian Yueke shopping supermarket
Gui Wu Hubei Jiazhen Ecological Agriculture Development Co., Ltd
Gao Wei Yellow Crane Tower Liquor (Xianning) Co., Ltd
Tang Yinyan Zhongbai warehouse Chongyang store
Huang Mei Xianning Yuwan Hotel
The Most Beautiful Innovator Winners:
Cao Peiwen, Boloni Household Products Hubei Co., Ltd
Cheng Cui, Jinshida Medical (Xianning) Co., Ltd
Liu Lei, Hubei Hele Door Industry Co., Ltd
Tao Dewen Hubei Sanhuan Automobile Steering Machine Co., Ltd
Wang Mingfeng, Hubei Lingtan Electromechanical Equipment Co., Ltd
Xie Yi, Yellow Crane Tower Liquor (Xianning) Co., Ltd
Zhao Jintian, Viggers Hubei Fluid Technology Co., Ltd
Ma Shunren, Xianning Fangpian Interactive Network Co., Ltd
Chen Panshui Huayuan Packaging (Xianning) Co., Ltd
Wang Mingzhong, Xianning CSG Photoelectric Glass Co., Ltd
List of winners of the most beautiful science and technology (popular science) workers:
Wang Kun, Hubei New Industry Technician College
Sun Cheng Tongshan County Experimental Primary School
Zhang Wei, Xianning Tobacco Monopoly Bureau (Company)
Lu Shi'an, Xianning No. 5 Primary School
Zheng Li, Xianning Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Zheng Shengquan, Yuanqi Forest (Hubei) Beverage Co., Ltd
Yan Wei Xianning Ecological Environment Information Center
Xu Yong, Tongcheng County People's Hospital
Liang Xinhui, Xianning CSG Photoelectric Glass Co., Ltd
Peng Chaoyang, Xianning City Agricultural Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment
The list of winners of the most beautiful transportation people:
Liu Chuang, Tongcheng County Chengfa Bus Group
Xiong Jianqiang, Jiayu County Transportation Bureau
Dan Hong, Chongyang County Highway Development Center
Xu Youdong Xianning Hongxing Logistics Co., Ltd
Come to Xinfa Xianning Port and Shipping Administration
Wang Kaijun Xianning Traffic and Transportation Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment
Rao Cailin, Xianning Fontaine Public Transport Holdings Co., Ltd
Zhang Jianzhong, Chibi Rural Highway Development Center
Zhang Tanghui Hubei Regional Management Headquarters of CCCC Asset Management Co., Ltd
Zhu Aizhang Hubei Jiaotou Hunannan Construction Management Co., Ltd
The list of winners of the most beautiful real estate registrant:
Wu Lifang, Xianning Real Estate Registration Center
Gao Qing Chibi City Real Estate Registration Center
Lu Tianzhong, Xian'an District Real Estate Registration Center
Wang Jianguo, Chongyang County Real Estate Registration Center
Xu Xinyong, Tongcheng County Real Estate Registration Center
Pan Wenjuan, Tongshan County Real Estate Registration Center
Wan Di Chong Jiayu County Real Estate Registration Center
Tang Xiangjiao, Xianning Real Estate Registration Center
Chen Cheng, Chibi Real Estate Registration Center
Hu Qing Xian'an District Real Estate Registration Center
The Most Beautiful Taxpayer Winners:
Yang Wenxi, Tongshan County Taxation Bureau, State Administration of Taxation
Wang Yajun, Guantangyi Taxation Branch of Chibi Taxation Bureau of the State Administration of Taxation
Long Hongkun, Taxation Bureau of Xianning High-tech Industrial Development Zone, State Administration of Taxation
Cheng Jun, Xianning Taxation Bureau, State Administration of Taxation
Pan Weifang, Jiayu County Taxation Bureau, State Administration of Taxation
Zhang Zhaohui, Tongshan County Taxation Bureau, State Administration of Taxation
Li Xue, Chongyang County Taxation Bureau, State Administration of Taxation
Deng Wu, the First Taxation Branch of Xianning Taxation Bureau of the State Administration of Taxation
Peng Shengxiang, State Administration of Taxation, Xianning City, Xian'an District Taxation Bureau
Zhang Xi Min, State Administration of Taxation, Tongcheng County Taxation Bureau, Maishi Taxation Branch
The list of winners of the most beautiful power supply:
Fan Wei, State Grid Xianning Xian'an District Power Supply Company
Li Wei, State Grid Jiayu County Power Supply Company
Gao Qinghua State Grid Chibi City Power Supply Company
Wu Wei, State Grid Chongyang County Power Supply Company
Ruan Ban Thanh, State Grid Tongshan County Power Supply Company
Guilin Port State Grid Tongcheng County Power Supply Company
Liu Peng, State Grid Xianning Maintenance Branch
Ji Xiaoming, State Grid Xianning High-tech Zone Power Supply Center
Wang Feng, Xianning Street Lamp Management Service Center
Cheng Yunfen, State Grid Xianning Electric Power Dispatching and Control Center
List of winners of the most beautiful petition workers:
But the Han Army is the People's Government of Maqiao Town, Xian'an District
Xiong Yemei, Jiayu County Letters and Visits Bureau
He Hongjie, Chibi Municipal Bureau of Letters and Visits
Tang Hong, Chongyang County Public Security Bureau
Mao Cuifu Tongcheng County Junshui Town People's Government
Zhao Haitao, People's Government of Tongyang Town, Tongshan County
Nie Yong, Xianning Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection and Supervision
Ruan Dong is the Political and Legal Committee of the Xianning Municipal Committee of the Communist Party of China
Zeng Tao, Xianning Veterans Affairs Bureau
Li Lei, Xianning City Development (Group) Co., Ltd
The Most Beautiful Health Guardian Winners:
Li Bin, Xianning Central Hospital
Chen Wei, Xianning Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Hua Jianying, Xianning Maternal and Child Health Hospital
Cheng Guoqiang, Xianning Tuberculosis Prevention and Control Hospital
Wang Jianglin, Xiashan Village Clinic, Shuangxiqiao Town, Xian'an District
Ma Xiangming, Jiayu Hospital, Zhongnan Hospital, Wuhan University
Luo Yi Chibi City Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Huang Niu Tongcheng County People's Hospital
Wu Hongxia, Tiancheng Town Health Center, Chongyang County
Wang Juan, Honggang Town Health Center, Tongshan County
List of winners of the most beautiful self-improvement person:
Wu Chao Xian'an District Youjia Animal Husbandry and Poultry Farm
Zhou Jingrun, Xianning Vocational and Technical College
Gao Huanlin Jiayu County Tianrun Packaging Products Co., Ltd
Qi Xiaohua is self-employed
Chen Hao is a paralympic long-distance runner
Ding Sanlin Chongyang County Yingjun Business Hotel
Zheng Linming, Hubei 0.01 Trading Co., Ltd
Xu Tangshi Colorful Dream Rehabilitation Center
Wang Shaohua Tongshan Hongyun wood carving
Zhu Meijin Tongshan County Meijin Studio
The most beautiful Red Cross ambulance winners:
Shi Jieqiong, Xianning Red Cross Society
Liu Aimeng, Comprehensive Cultural Station of Liushanhu Town, Chibi City
Zhu Tao, Jiayu County People's Hospital
Xu Yong, Tongcheng County Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Lin Li, Hubei University of Science and Technology
Hongxin Tongshan County Diesel Engine Factory
Hu Fang, Xianning Vocational and Technical College
Zhan Mengyao, The First People's Hospital of Xianning City
Cai Xiaofang is a freelancer in Xian'an District
Li Su Fang, Xianning Volunteer Association
List of the most beautiful agricultural technician awards:
Zeng Dongzhu, Xianning Animal Disease Prevention and Control Center
Li Yachao, Xianning City Agricultural Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment
Yu Jianyong, Xianning Fisheries Bureau
Xu Aiqiong, Jiayu County Plant Protection Station
Gao Liang Jiayu County Dupu Town Agricultural Technology Service Center
Yang Daoying, Agricultural Technology Service Center of Dalu Township, Tongshan County
Wu Zhongping, Agricultural Technology Extension Service Center of Liushanhu Town, Chibi City
Shu Tsunami Chongyang County Soil and Fertilizer Workstation Shu Tsunami
Yu Peng, Agricultural Technology Service Center, Heshengqiao Town, Xian'an District
Liu Nian, Xian'an District Agriculture and Rural Bureau
List of Most Beautiful Ranger Winners:
Chen Xiong, Xixia Village, Damu Township, Xian'an District
Cheng Honghe, Daniushan Village, Guanqiao Town, Jiayu County
Zhou Wenshan, Quanhong Village, Zhonghupu Town, Chibi City
Huang Hanbo, Huangsha Village, Guantangyi Town, Chibi City
Xia Honggeng, Wanghu Village, Tanghu Town, Tongcheng County
Wu Daming, Daping Forestry Station, Tongcheng County
Sun Donghai, Baihua Forest Farm, Hubei Provincial Osmanthus Forest Farm Administration
Zhao Yong, Chongyang County Ancient City Forest Farm
Huang Qiyi, Changlin Mountain Forest Farm, Tongshan County
Liu Bingsheng, Jiugongshan National Nature Reserve West Corner Mouth Management Station
The list of winners of the most beautiful ecological and environmental protection people:
Zhu Yan, Xianning Municipal Bureau of Ecology and Environment
Xiao Yuxiang, Xianning Municipal Bureau of Ecology and Environment
Ding Wenhui, Xianning Municipal Bureau of Ecology and Environment
Chen Xiong, Xianning Municipal Bureau of Ecology and Environment
Zhan Xianglan Xianning City Ecological and Environmental Protection Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment
Xiong Qin, Xianning Environmental Protection Bureau, Xianning High-tech Zone Bureau
Chen Cheng, Xian'an District Bureau, Xianning Ecological Environment Bureau
Li Bo, Comprehensive Law Enforcement Brigade of Chibi Branch of Xianning Ecological Environment Bureau
Jiao Dezhi, Comprehensive Law Enforcement Brigade of Tongshan County Branch of Xianning Ecological Environment Bureau
Wu Jinbo, Tongcheng County Branch of Xianning Ecological Environment Bureau
The most beautiful city beautician award list:
Yi Xiangning, Yongan Environmental Sanitation Department, Xianning Environmental Sanitation Administration (TusCity)
Zhou Liangrui, Xianning City Landscaping Center
Gong Yuanzhang, Xianning City Management Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment No. 2
Liang Juan, Xianning City Management Comprehensive Law Enforcement Detachment No. 4
Chen Hua, Xian'an District Urban Management Law Enforcement Bureau
Zhang Long, Jiayu County Urban Management Law Enforcement Brigade
Zheng Guoxing, Chibi City Appearance and Environmental Sanitation Administration
Zheng Long, Hubei Youlian Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
Wang Xianyi, Chongyang Branch of Hubei North Dragon New Energy Co., Ltd
Xiong Chunlian, Tongshan County Landscaping Service Center
List of winners of the most beautiful public security police:
Lu Yan, State Security Detachment of Xianning City Public Security Bureau
Lu Chuan, anti-narcotics detachment of the Xianning City Public Security Bureau
Cheng Wenli, Hot Spring Branch Fork Junction Police Station
Liu Zhen, Xian'an Branch Guanbuqiao Police Station
Chen Musheng, Criminal Investigation Brigade of Xian'an Branch
Tan Weifeng, Tongshan County Public Security Bureau, Jiugongshan Scenic Area Police Station
Wang Long, Chongyang County Public Security Bureau Intersection Police Station
Wu Jinwei, Tanghu Police Station, Tongcheng County Public Security Bureau
Wang Chao, Forensic Appraisal Institute of the Criminal Investigation Brigade of the Chibi Public Security Bureau
Wu Bo, Criminal Investigation Brigade of Jiayu County Public Security Bureau
The list of winners of the most beautiful legal service provider:
Chen Xingui, Hubei Haizhou Law Firm
Cheng Yanqin, Hubei Kaicheng Law Firm
Lin Gang, Hubei Yingyue Law Firm
Wu Na, Xianning Shangcheng Notary Office
梁继勇 嘉鱼南嘉法医鉴定所
Wei Jianguo, Chibi Puqi Legal Service Office
Chen Lijuan, Labor Investigation Committee of the Municipal People's Mediation Center
Ma Dengping, Xiangyanghu Judicial Office, Xian'an District
Yu Wangshui Tongyang Town People's Government of Tongshan County
Huang Shixin, Tongcheng County, Wuli Town, Moqiao Village Committee
The Most Beautiful Judge Awards:
Ai Jun, Xianning Intermediate People's Court
Zhang Tao, Xianning Intermediate People's Court
Li Wei, Xianning Intermediate People's Court
Zhu Lixin, Xian'an District People's Court
Liu Ying, Xian'an District People's Court
Du Cuirong, Jiayu County People's Court
Luo Kai, Chibi Municipal People's Court
Chen Chaomei, Tongshan County People's Court
Wang Tao, Tongcheng County People's Court
Wang Xianzhang Chongyang County People's Court
List of winners of the most beautiful fire guards:
Zhang Heng, Chibi Budongfeng Road Fire and Rescue Station
Huangjiang Jiayu County Yuyue Fire Rescue Station
Zou Ang, Xianning City, Xian'an District, Guixiang Avenue Fire Rescue Station
Lu Shiwen Tongshan County Zhengjiaping Fire and Rescue Station
Wu Junwei Chongyang County Junbei Avenue Fire and Rescue Station
Zhao Yan Xianning City Fire and Rescue Detachment Jingui Road Special Service Station
Wu Haipeng, Chibi City, Jinjishan Road Government full-time fire rescue station
Li Zhou, Tongcheng County Tongcheng Avenue Fire and Rescue Station
Liu Liqin, Fire and Rescue Brigade of Xianning High-tech Industrial Development Zone
Li Feng Xianning City Fire and Rescue Detachment Team Affairs Supervision Section
On-site awards. Photo by Huang Zheng